Tuesday, 29 April 2008

Me and my Mom

I thank my parents especially my mom for shaping me as an independent person. Maybe being the eldest of five siblings is one of the force factor...lol. Mak....selamat menyambut hari ibu!!!! Love you so much everyday....daily....till my last breath.
Last two weeks my mom came all the way from penang to kuching just to 'help' her daughter...thats me! for those who wonder. hehehehe
My hubby was not around for almost a week at that time and that left me alone to handle my ever-active two kids! AND....what make me almost lost my mind dan berasap satu kepala suma sebb my FINAL exam juz around the corner with all those assignmentssss dateline....endless presentation just one day after another. I want to take a breath-in breath-out....hahahaha.....tp cannot meh....what else to do so RING! RING! RING! I called my mom and she instantly say 'yes'.....well, not that instant but no mother can say 'no' to their kids right.......come on...ur flesh n blood..... :) ..... sin on me.....
Nobody can really sacrifice JUST FOR ME like my parents always did. I remember when I'm in pain to deliver my first daughter, my hubby called my parents and guess what, my mom 'instantly' took the bus from .....(saja nak kepoh!)....the royal town of Kuala Kangsar straight to K.Lumpur just to be my side. My parents are like that since I'm small till this moment of time pun. YES...dulu memang me tak pernah appreciate but being a wife and then a mother myself toughts me a lot....let me emphasis again.....A LOT ...... :)
Certain people whom I regarded very close to me (and vice versa) but when I need them, I literally need to 'beg' for their assistance...help...whatsoever....and still they will be hesitating. Can't blame them with all their so-called big commitments ....again....whatsoever....but I do feel frustrated then by them. Entahla......or should i pick a flower and start counting....is it me...or ...is it them......... hmm........(sigh again.........masyaallah....astagfirullahhal'azim.....)

Saturday, 19 April 2008

Lonesome

At some point in time or might be some point in life, have anyone ever experienced a feeling of being alone...lonely....forlorn?????.......and listening to hugh grant & drew barrymore songs 'way back into love'....times....and times....AGAIN! senget kot my brain with all these pressure right and left...down and up.....

Some people..... they try hard to understand me (I know its not an easy task though!!! hahaha)....but in the end the effort resulted in me being neglected. REALLY HUH!!!!!

what the heck....I'm not myself today ....no....definitely NOT for the last few days and might be will remain status quo in coming next few days also.

There are many songs out there saying something like 'in the middle of party but I'm feeling lonely......or ....I'm surrounded by family and friends but still feel isolated'.....hah......what happen to me......??? tak tahu la...

Productivity Tips Found at Pinterest

50 Productivity Tips to Boost Your Brainpower (#Infographic)
Infographic brought to you by Wrike

Koleksi Novel Saya

  • 5 Tahun 5 Bulan - Hlovate
  • Air Mata Kasih - Norhayati Berahim
  • Aku Milikmu - Aleya Anessa
  • Bayangan Rindu - Anis Ayuni
  • Bicara Hati - Damya Hanna

Wanna follow me, I'll follow u back then

Follow by Email

Novel collection

Novel collection

Artphoto

Artphoto